2013 Final Standings


Hurry up and start winning with 10 euro willkommensbonus casino at our casino. Limited supply!

>

MEN’S PRO/1/2

  • + -

    Overall

    1. Winston, David (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project) – 403 pts
    2. Toone, Brian (Friends of the Great Smokies) – 366 pts
    3. Tanovitchi, Oleg (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) – 345 pts
    4. Wolhuter, Chris (Stan’s NoTubes p/b Proferrin) – 303 pts
    5. Scarano, Andy (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project) – 302 pts
    6. Stone, Michael (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) – 284 pts
    7. Loehner, John (Stan’s NoTubes p/b Proferrin) – 282 pts
    8. Moosa, Matt (High Country Development Team) – 267 pts
    9. Zmolik, Daniel (Stan’s NoTubes p/b Proferrin) – 259 pts
    10. Hill, Brian (Stan’s NoTubes p/b Proferrin) – 250 pts

    Complete Overall Results >>

  • + -

    Sprinter

    1. Winston, David (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project) – 93 pts
    2. Wolhuter, Chris (Stan’s NoTubes p/b Proferrin) – 92 pts
    3. Toone, Brian (Friends of the Great Smokies) – 86 pts
    4. Tanovitchi, Oleg (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) - 78 pts
    5. Renkema, Ben (Athletix benefiting globalbike) – 74 pts
    6. Loehner, John (Stan’s NoTubes p/b Proferrin) – 67 pts
    7. Cornett, Brendan (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project) - 65 pts
    8. Weddell, Sean (High Country Development Team) – 63 pts
    9. Scarano, Andy (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project) - 59 pts
    10. Hill, Jacob (Stan’s NoTubes p/b Proferrin) – 53 pts

    Complete Overall Sprinter Results >>

  • + -

    KOM

    1. Scarano, Andy (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project) - 68 pts
    2. Winston, David (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project) – 61 pts
    3. Toone, Brian (Friends of the Great Smokies) – 51 pts
    4. Zmolik, Daniel (Stan’s NoTubes p/b Proferrin) – 48 pts
    5. Spafford, Buddy – 44 pts
    6. Tanovitchi, Oleg (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) - 39 pts
    7. DeLong, John (u-neak | DESIGNS) – 35 pts
    7. Stone, Michael (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) – 35 pts
    9. Lazzarotto, Marcos (Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems) – 31 pts
    10. Fliessgarten Andreas (Team Baier Landshut) – 30 pts

    Complete Overall KOM Results >>

MEN’S CAT 3

  • + -

    Overall

    1. Evans, Justin (High Country Development Team) – 394 pts
    2. Philyaw, Sean (SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team) – 382 pts
    3. Esposito, Tony (Mellow Mushroom) – 346 pts
    4. Hubbard, Miles (High Country Development Team) – 269 pts
    5. Morris, Scott (Village Volkswagen Elite) – 235 pts
    6. Killelea, Timothy J. (SCV / Village Volkswagen) – 176 pts
    7. Marco, Peblo Di (NGCA Mission Source) – 167 pts
    8. Harman, Brad (Chain Reaction) – 147 pts
    9. Goodell, Kellen (Low Country Racing) – 146 pts

    Complete Overall Results >>

  • + -

    Sprinter

    1. Philyaw, Sean (SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team) – 126 pts
    2. Evans, Justin (High Country Development Team) – 120 pts
    3. Hubbard, Miles (High Country Development Team) – 89 pts
    4. Esposito, Tony (Mellow Mushroom) – 86 pts
    5. Detwiler, Joshua (Colavita Jr Development Team) – 76 pts
    6. Marhanka, Jordan (Hincapie Sportswear Development) – 60 pts
    7. Killelea, Timothy J. (SCV / Village Volkswagen) – 59 pts
    8. Morris, Scott (Village Volkswagen Elite) – 58 pts
    9. Brown, Joshua (High Country Development Team) - 57 pts
    10. Morman, Jake (Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford) – 50 pts

    Complete Overall Sprinter Results >>

  • + -

    KOM

    1. Hubbard, Miles (High Country Development Team) – 82 pts
    2. Philyaw, Sean (SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team) – 62 pts
    3. Evans, Justin (High Country Development Team) – 46 pts
    4. Killelea, Timothy J. (SCV / Village Volkswagen) – 42 pts
    5. Goodell, Kellen (Low Country Racing) – 40 pts
    6. Esposito, Tony (Mellow Mushroom) – 37 pts
    7. Brown, Joshua (High Country Development Team) - 30 pts
    8. Detwiler, Joshua (Colavita Jr Development Team) – 30 pts
    9. Wagstaff, Stephen (HSE Cycling) – 30 pts
    10. Turra, Louis – 29 pts

    Complete Overall KOM Results >>

MEN’S CAT 4

  • + -

    Overall

    1. Kophazi, Samuel (Les Amis Calder Brother Dev) – 276 pts
    2. Griffin, Trey (PCP Race Team) – 252 pts
    3. Detwiler, Joshua (Colavita Jr Development Team) – 221 pts
    4. Hatfield, Nathan (PCP Race Team) – 215 pts
    5. Putnal, Charlie (Big Ring Racing Inc.) – 166 pts
    6. Granju, Christopher (KnoxVelo Club) – 130 pts
    7. Mason, Brock – 122 pts
    8. Everett, Connor (RedEye Velo Juniors) – 117 pts
    9. Pfister, Gregory (Virginia Tech) – 110 pts
    10. Johnson, Derek (Rogues Racing) – 109 pts

    Complete Overall Results >>

  • + -

    Sprinter

    1. Kophazi, Samuel (Les Amis Calder Brother Dev) – 152 pts
    2. Everett, Connor (RedEye Velo Juniors) – 97 pts
    3. Griffin, Trey (PCP Race Team) – 93 pts
    4. Granju, Christopher (KnoxVelo Club) – 89 pts
    5. Emberton, JC (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) – 80 pts
    6. Baxter, Matthew (Team Bikes and Moore) – 72 pts
    7. Grubbs, Joe (Team Bikers Choice) – 70 pts
    8. Maness, Zach (King College) 288392 68
    9. Umstead, Ian (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) – 66 pts
    10. Johnson, Derek (Rogues Racing) – 62 pts

    Complete Overall Sprinter Results >>

  • + -

    KOM

    1. Umstead, Ian (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) – 45 pts
    2. Emberton, JC (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) – 38 pts
    3. Webster, Sanford (Harper Auto) – 38 pts
    4. Carmichael, Lee – 35 pts
    5. Mason, Brock – 34 pts
    6. Hamilton, Daniel 33 pts
    7. Long, Nick (Prima Tappa Cycling Team) – 33 pts
    8. Pearman, Taylor (Virginia Tech) – 33 pts
    9. Hatfield, Nathan (PCP Race Team) – 30 pts
    10. Cruz, Cecilio – 28 pts

    Complete Overall KOM Results >>

MEN’S CAT 5

  • + -

    Overall

    1. Martin, Jason (PCP Race Team) – 312 pts
    2. Wolverton, Beatty (Les Amis Jr Devo Team) - 201 pts
    3. Sally, Kristopher (Les Amis Jr Devo Team) – 171 pts
    4. Guella, Chris (Just Fresh Clif Bar) – 165 pts
    5. Bennett, Blake – 155 pts
    6. Blayney, Timothy – 150 pts
    7. Melneciuc, Perry – 98 pts
    8. Cole, Chris – 96 pts
    9. Rhodes, Reid – 96 pts
    10. Carter, Chip (PCP Race Team) – 86 pts

    Complete Overall Results >>

  • + -

    Sprinter

    1. Wolverton Beatty (Les Amis Jr Devo Team) - 91 pts
    2. Martin, Jason (PCP Race Team) – 82 pts
    3. Bennett, Blake – 64 pts
    4. Guella, Chris (Just Fresh Clif Bar) – 57 pts
    5. Johnson, Bradley – 44 pts
    6. Sally, Kristopher (Les Amis Jr Devo Team) – 43 pts
    7. Blayney, Timothy – 42 pts
    8. Granju, Christopher (KnoxVelo Club) – 40 pts
    9. Mace, Steven – 40 pts
    10. Rhodes, Reid – 32 pts

    Complete Overall Sprinter Results >>

  • + -

    KOM

    1. Danner, Kyle – 50 pts
    2. Knapp, Andy – 50 pts
    3. Ricker, Juan – 46 pts
    4. Bennett, Blake – 41 pts
    5. Guellam Chris (Just Fresh Clif Bar) – 36 pts
    6. Lewis, Bryan (Charlottesville Racing Club) – 35 pts
    7. Blayney, Timothy – 33 pts
    8. Martin, Jason (PCP Race Team) – 33 pts
    9. Gannaway, Johnathan (I AM RACING / I AM THE ENGINE) – 32 pts
    10. Palin, Jaques – 32 pts

    Complete Overall KOM Results >>

 

WOMEN’S PRO/1/2/3

  • + -

    Overall

    1. Cucaz, Stephanie (PCP Racing) – 416 pts
    2. Moulton, Michele (PCP Racing) – 234 pts
    3. Stelly, Arden (Pain Pathways) – 181 pts
    4. Caicedo, Jennifer (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling) – 168 pts
    5. Laughlin, Nina (High Country Development Team) – 154 pts
    6. Lee, Elizabeth (LG Factory Team p/b Fuji) 151 pts
    7. Patton, Morgan (Team Novo Nordisk) – 134 pts
    8. Rynas, Stephanie (Hub Endurance Women’s Cycling Team) – 132 pts
    9. Tower, Nichole (High Country Development Team) – 123 pts
    10. Jones, Susan (Zoom) – 122 pts

    Complete Overall Results >>

  • + -

    Sprinter

    1. Cucaz, Stephanie (PCP Racing) – 101 pts
    2. Moulton, Michele (PCP Racing) – 70 pts
    3. Patton, Morgan (Team Novo Nordisk) – 62 pts
    4. Stelly, Arden (Pain Pathways) – 60 pts
    5. Rynas, Stephanie (Hub Endurance Women’s Cycling Team) – 48 pts
    6. Caicedo, Jennifer (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling) – 47 pts
    7. Tower, Nichole (High Country Development Team) 46 pts
    8. Laughlin, Nina (High Country Development Team) – 35 pts
    9. Stacher, Ally (Specialized-Lululemon) – 33 pts
    10. Lee, Elizabeth (LG Factory Team p/b Fuji) 31 pts

    Complete Overall Sprinter Results >>

  • + -

    QOM

    1. Cucaz Stephanie (PCP Racing) – 76 pts
    2. Milne, Debbie (Finish Strong) – 50 pts
    3. Caicedo, Jennifer (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling) – 41 pts
    4. Jones, Susan (Zoom) – 41 pts
    5. Stacher, Ally (Specialized-Lululemon) – 35 pts
    6. Stelly, Arden (Pain Pathways) – 31 pts
    7. Syrrist, Mary (Kenda P/B RACC) – 30 pts
    8. Phillips, Amy (Hub Endurance Women’s Cycling Team) – 28 pts
    9. Lehner, Cinthia – 28 pts
    10. Ross, Kate (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling) – 28 pts

    Complete Overall KOM Results >>

WOMEN’S 3/4

  • + -

    Overall

    1. Williams, Marianna (Outspokin’ Augusta) – 377 pts
    2. Franzel, Trudi (Alderman-OSP) – 257 pts
    3. Bishop, Kim (Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles) – 244 pts
    4. Wakeman, Jennifer – 226 pts
    5. Matchett, Sarah (CoolBreeze/TrekBikes) – 194 pts
    6. Beckers, Beckers (Apolline/NOBC) – 185 pts
    7. Melneciuc, Kellee – 167 pts
    8. Toth, Jean (Alderman-OSP) – 143 pts
    9. Leto, Melissa (Alderman-OSP) – 126 pts
    10. Hauck, Gabriele (Alderman-OSP) - 100 pts

    Complete Overall Results >>

  • + -

    Sprinter

    1. Williams, Marianna (Outspokin’ Augusta) – 115 pts
    2. Franzel, Trudi (Alderman-OSP) – 72 pts
    3. Bishop, Kim (Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles) – 59 pts
    4. Matchett, Sarah (CoolBreeze/TrekBikes) – 58 pts
    5. Wakeman, Jennifer – 56 pts
    6. Melneciuc, Kellee  - 48 pts
    7. Beckers, Beckers (Apolline/NOBC) – 44 pts
    8. Hauck, Gabriele (Team Alderman) – 37 pts
    9. Blocker, Tonya – 36 pts
    10. Cox, Emily (University of Georgia) – 34 pts

    Complete Overall Sprinter Results >>

  • + -

    QOM

    1. Williams, Marianna (Outspokin’ Augusta) – 95 pts
    2. Matchett, Sarah (CoolBreeze/TrekBikes) – 71 pts
    3. Bishop, Kim (Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles) – 67 pts
    4. Wakeman, Jennifer – 50 pts
    5. Calvin, Laura (Cool Breeze Cyclery) – 45 pts
    6. Franzel, Trudi (Alderman-OSP) – 43 pts
    7. Woods, Ashlyn (ExergyTWENTY16) – 33
    8. Clark, Patricia (Walt’s Bike Shop) 30 pts
    9. Ostergaard, Karen – 29 pts
    10. Stevens, Angelina (Spokewoman Syndicate) – 27 pts

    Complete Overall KOM Results >>